Rt.Com rt.com

Deutsch.Rt.Com

deutsch.rt.com receives about 1,005,000 unique visitors and 2,783,850 (2.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,435.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,663,933.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank deutsch.rt.com is ranked number 369 in the world and 0.201% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 207.244.80.169. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - deutsch.rt.com

Wir zeigen und schreiben das, was sonst verschwiegen oder weggeschnitten wird. Wir sind DER FEHLENDE PART in der deutschsprachigen Medienlandschaft.
How did deutsch.rt.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rt.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is deutsch.rt.com?

1M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,005,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,150,000
Pages per Visit:
2.77
Daily Pageviews:
2,783,850
Alexa Rank:
369 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.201%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 19.8%14.5%61
Germany 10.6%10.4%134
United States 9.3%7.2%948
France 5.3%5.6%244
Spain 3.7%4.6%248
Mexico 3.3%3.8%194
United Kingdom 3.2%3.0%401
Egypt 2.0%2.2%195
Japan 1.9%3.7%1196
Canada 1.9%1.9%416
Saudi Arabia 1.8%2.2%191
Argentina 1.7%1.7%214
Syrian Arab Republic 1.6%2.4%14
Venezuela 1.6%2.2%132
China 1.3%0.8%3924
Italy 1.2%1.3%823
Australia 1.1%1.1%483
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%345
Sudan 0.9%1.2%96
Dominican Republic 0.8%1.0%59
Algeria 0.8%1.0%185
Colombia 0.8%1.0%222
Iran 0.8%1.2%940
Cuba 0.8%1.4%32
Peru 0.7%0.7%190
Sweden 0.7%0.7%341
Ukraine 0.7%0.6%352
Libya 0.6%0.6%72
Austria 0.6%0.5%372
India 0.6%0.5%4291
Belgium 0.6%0.5%415
Chile 0.6%0.7%272
Angola 0.5%1.1%497
Finland 0.5%0.5%269
South Africa 0.5%0.5%619

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
russian.rt.com
35.14%26.93%2.09
rt.com
24.04%19.55%2.22
actualidad.rt.com
17.10%22.44%3.59
arabic.rt.com
13.54%19.26%3.89
deutsch.rt.com
6.23%6.27%2.75
francais.rt.com
4.63%4.75%2.80
cdni.rt.com
0.43%0.18%1.1
learnrussian.rt.com
0.24%0.28%3.2
doc.rt.com
0.21%0.13%1.7
rtd.rt.com
0.14%0.09%1.7
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush deutsch.rt.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  deutsch.rt.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,360
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  618,242
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,706,045
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,576,431.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is deutsch.rt.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much deutsch.rt.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,435.93
Monthly Revenue:
$253,077.90
Yearly Revenue:
$3,079,114.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 200,437$2,299.01
Germany 289,520$1,398.38
Russian Federation 403,658$819.43
France 155,896$732.71
United Kingdom 83,516$520.30
Canada 52,893$370.78
Japan 103,002$329.61
Australia 30,622$230.59
Spain 128,057$142.14
Syrian Arab Republic 66,812$132.29
Italy 36,190$126.30
Saudi Arabia 61,245$123.71
Netherlands 22,271$113.36
Sweden 19,487$103.67
Mexico 105,786$102.61
Finland 13,919$100.91
Angola 30,622$81.76
China 22,271$68.82
Belgium 13,919$68.62
South Africa 13,919$61.38
Argentina 47,325$56.32
Cuba 38,974$55.73
Egypt 61,245$49.61
Dominican Republic 27,839$46.49
Austria 13,919$45.24
Venezuela 61,245$41.03
Iran 33,406$38.75
Colombia 27,839$37.03
Algeria 27,839$25.05
Ukraine 16,703$22.88
India 13,919$22.27
Peru 19,487$20.85
Chile 19,487$19.88
Libya 16,703$14.70
Sudan 33,406$13.70

How much money do deutsch.rt.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,431.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42,943.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$522,483.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
318,166
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,544,986
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
116,130,669
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 36,079$413.82
Germany 83,961$405.53
Canada 13,223$92.70
United Kingdom 13,362$83.25
France 17,149$80.60
Russian Federation 24,219$49.17
Australia 6,124$46.12
Sweden 5,456$29.03
Spain 24,331$27.01
Saudi Arabia 12,861$25.98
Finland 3,201$23.21
Italy 6,152$21.47
Syrian Arab Republic 10,690$21.17
Netherlands 3,786$19.27
Austria 3,619$11.76
Japan 3,090$9.89
Mexico 9,521$9.24
China 2,895$8.95
Belgium 1,670$8.23
Argentina 6,626$7.88
India 3,897$6.24
Iran 5,345$6.20
Cuba 2,728$3.90
Ukraine 2,171$2.97
Colombia 2,227$2.96
Chile 2,533$2.58
Egypt 3,062$2.48
Peru 1,949$2.09
Dominican Republic 1,114$1.86
Angola 612$1.64
Algeria 1,392$1.25
Venezuela 1,837$1.23
South Africa 278$1.23
Libya 334$0.29
Sudan 668$0.27

How much is deutsch.rt.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,663,933.82

Where is deutsch.rt.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.244.80.169
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.244.80.169

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does deutsch.rt.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2199 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/loader.js
https://deutsch.rt.com/static/js/inpage/rt.ad.wrapper.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://deutsch.rt.com/static/css/template.css?v=49eb4f377b4b8355db7967bb60750fa50f8f

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 244.8KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/article/5a58a0ee0d0403945c8b4567.jpg could save 26.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a4e660c4c96bb9c628b4567.jpg could save 19.5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.12/thumbnail/5a40edf04c96bb983e8b4567.JPG could save 16.6KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a53b62b0d0403132d8b4567.jpg could save 15.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.12/thumbnail/5a2d71a10d040341228b4567.jpg could save 15.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.12/thumbnail/5a37ce424c96bbc70f8b4567.jpg could save 14KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a5895b90d0403a5588b4567.jpg could save 14KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a59d85d4c96bbbe5e8b4567.jpg could save 13.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a59bb394c96bbb0548b4567.jpg could save 13.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a4d0d894c96bb106b8b4567.jpg could save 12KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a58a0ee0d0403945c8b4567.jpg could save 11.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a54c4004c96bb41158b4567.jpg could save 7.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/article/5a5a15094c96bb70748b4567.jpeg could save 6.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.12/thumbnail/5a44808e0d0403da138b4567.jpg could save 6.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a591da40d040305098b4567.jpg could save 6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a58dccc0d0403e9718b4567.jpg could save 5.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.12/thumbnail/5a33b4b44c96bbfc228b4568.jpg could save 5.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.12/thumbnail/5a3baa770d0403d11a8b4567.jpg could save 5.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a589d6d0d0403535b8b45***.JPG could save 5.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.12/thumbnail/5a2e4eb24c96bb48168b4567.jpg could save 5.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a587c8e4c96bbb7648b45***.jpg could save 3.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2017.04/original/58f8a309c36188b3498b463f.jpg could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a58b56e4c96bbd0798b4567.jpg could save 3.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a58d0bd0d0403a06d8b4567.jpg could save 2.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a5a15094c96bb70748b4567.jpeg could save 2.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdni.rt.com/deutsch/images/2018.01/thumbnail/5a57888a4c96bbe8118b4567.jpg could save 2.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://deutsch.rt.com/static/img/icon/icon_close_chrome_extension.png could save 393B (40% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://pp.lp4.io/app/59/4b/a9/594ba919e45a1d4b4ab1e468.js (30 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/loader.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://vk.com/js/api/openapi.js?1441 could save 3.5KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://deutsch.rt.com/static/js/inpage/rt.ad.wrapper.min.js could save 210B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/newsticker/" class="newsticker__title">Newsticker</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/newsticker/63…e-philippiner/" class="newsticker__link">Brodelnder Vul…iner in Flucht</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="newsticker__pr…wsticker__prev"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="newsticker__ne…wsticker__next"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="carousel newsl…main__carousel">Iraner reagier…in Afghanistan</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="carousel videos-main__carousel">Baikalsee im W…ung in Bildern</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  75

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

deutsch.rt.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.rt.com
Organization: ANO TV-Novosti, OU=IT
Location: Moscow, Moscow, RU
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Feb 16 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 16 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

deutsch.rt.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Location: https://deutsch.rt.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 15:15:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-4vcta: H8803

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME wpc.de.rt.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rt.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
deutsch.rt.com widget